Significant shareholders​

  • Photo credit: Norsworthy Photography

Significant Shareholders​

As at 22nd December 2021, the Board had been formally notified of the following interests representing 3% or more of the Company’s issued share capital.

Shareholders per Latest Publically Available InformationOrdinary Shares% Holding
Key Capital Partners19,285,04226.8
BGF Investments5,257,9727.3
Chelverton UK Equity Growth Fund5,000,0007.0
JOHCM UK Growth Fund3,030,3034.2
Marlborough UK Micro-Gap Growth Fund2,900,0004.0
Jupiter UK Dynamic Equity Fund2,707,1913.8
BMO Global Smaller Companies plc2,343,2993.3
Dean Murray2,178,5303.0

The number of shares in issue is 71,969,697 shares of 167.5p.

As from 22nd December 2021, 53.7% of securities were not in public hands.

CMO Group PLC shares are traded on the AIM of the London Stock Exchange.

Last update 22nd December 2021.