Significant shareholders​

  • Photo credit: Norsworthy Photography

Significant Shareholders​

As at 23 June 2022, the Board had been formally notified of the following interests representing 3% or more of the Company’s issued share capital.

Shareholders per Latest Publically Available InformationOrdinary Shares% Holding
Key Capital Partners19,285,04226.8
BGF Investment Management Limited5,257,9727.31
Chelverton Asset Management Limited5,000,0006.95
Jupiter Asset Management Limited 4,515,7566.27
Canaccord Genuity Group Inc.3,900,0005.42
BMO Asset Management Limited3,149,0914.38
Liontrust Asset Management3,100,6614.31
JO Hambro Capital Management Limited3,030,3034.21
Rathbone Investment Management Limited 2,435,7273.38

The number of shares in issue is 71,969,697.

As from 23 June 2022, 53.92% of securities were not in public hands.

CMO Group PLC shares are traded on the AIM of the London Stock Exchange.

Last update 28 June 2022.